No Laptop, NO LIFE

I cursed every stupidity sector in my brain that brought up the idea to make another partition in my harddisk which already dual boot. IT’S ALREADY UBUNTU INSTALLED!!

Because of that idea, I can’t boot my harddisk. I was panic.
I thought I lost all of it though I dont mind about the data since I already have the backup. What I concern most is my hd, my lovely-80-gigabyte-harddisk-drive.

Thank God ada Bonggas yg menyelamatkan. Paling ga gw tau masalahnya apa dan gw tau itu hd masi bs diselamatkan. Apakah rencana selanjutnya? Gw tukeran hd lg. Hd external punya bokap gw, gw comot, pindahin datanya, lalu format. Dan saya kembali menjadi teknisi dg membongkar pasang hd laptop dan tuker ama yg baru.

Ketika hd udah dituker, saya kira masalah saya sudah selesai krn tinggal install windowsnya aja. Eh ternyata the second shit happens dimana gw ga bs install windows krn pas gw lg install gt tiba2 di tengah2 prosesnya berhenti sendiri trus ulang lg dr awal.

OH SHIT. Gw kebanyakan dosa deh kyknya. Tuhan hukum gw dg cara yg cukup kejam dg ngambil kehidupan laptop gw yg bagi gw uda kyk nyawa gw sendiri. My second life is in that black thing. I love my laptop and I dont plan to lose her this soon. I still need her to do my thesis. How can I do my thesis without her?

Bsk gw coba install pke cd windowsnya firman, pke cradlenya firman skalian. Semoga bisa diinstal krn klo ampe ga bs, I’M A DEAD MEAT.

Please pray for me

2 thoughts on “No Laptop, NO LIFE

  1. gatau salah dimananya pak. skrg pke ubuntu aja dulu deh. lagian jg tanggung, tinggal seminggu kuliah lg.
    abis kuliah br dibawa ke service center.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s